2021 November 2nd - General Election

Results for Races with Overlapping County(ies)

Candidates

Issues

Election Summary Report

General Election
Wayne County
November 02, 2021
OFFICIAL CANVASS TOTALS
Summary for: All Contests, All Districts, All Tabulators, All Counting Groups

 

Click here for Precinct by Precinct Results

**NOTE:  "Vote by Mail" includes all mail absentee and early vote center results.

These are Wayne County Results ONLY

Registered Voters: 15,440 of 73,498 (21.01%)
Ballots Cast: 15,440

 

Judge Municipal Court (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 15,440 / 73,498 21.01%

 

Candidate Party Total
Timothy R. VanSickle   10,532  
Total Votes   10,532  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Council Ward 4 - City of Norton (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 0/2 0.00%

 

Candidate Party Total
Robert A. Stewart   0  
Paul Tousley   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Council at Large - City Of Orrville (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 1,908 / 5,322 20.63%

 

Candidate Party Total
Rick Aspiras, Jr Rep 785  
Lisa D. Widmer Rep 743  
Total Votes    1,528  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Council Ward 2 - City Of Orrville (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 157 / 1,121 14.01%

 

Candidate Party Total
John C. Lorson Dem 75  
Kyle Shanklin Rep 78  
Total Votes    153  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Council Ward 3 - City Of Orrville - Unexpired Term (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 330 / 1,446 22.82%

 

Candidate Party Total
Patty Car Rep 218  
Carrie L. Foy Non 98  
Total Votes    316  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Council Ward 4 - City Of Orrville (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 421 / 1,612 26.12%

 

Candidate Party Total
Beverly Ann Squirrell Dem 175  
Travis N. Wilson Rep 233  
Total Votes    408  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Mayor - City Of Rittman (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 326 / 3,980 8.19%

 

Candidate Party Total
Bill Robertson   285  
Total Votes   285  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Rittman City Council (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 326 / 3,980 8.19%

 

Candidate Party Total
Joshua Carey   243  
Kenneth B. Park   233  
Chuck Wyatt   243  
Total Votes    719  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Council At Large - City Of Wooster (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 4,237 / 19,010 22.29%

 

Candidate Party Total
Bill Bostancic Dem 1,924  
Barbara A. Knapic Non 2,456  
Bob Reynolds Rep 2,566  
Total Votes    6,946  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Council Ward 2 - City Of Wooster (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 716 / 5,071 14.12%

 

Candidate Party Total
Jennifer Warden Dem 470  
Total Votes    470  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Council Ward 4 - City Of Wooster (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 1,705 / 5,121 33.29%

 

Candidate Party Total
Scott E. Myers Non 948  
Gregory M. Schmitz Non 476  
Total Votes    1,424  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Apple Creek Village Council (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 188 / 769 24.45%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Mayor - Burbank Village - Unexpired Term (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 22 / 152 14.47%

 

Candidate Party Total
David Wilkinson   19  
Total Votes    19  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Burbank Village Council (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 22 / 152 14.47%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Mayor - Congress Village - Unexpired Term (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 22 / 124 17.74%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Congress Village Council (Vote for 4)

  Total
Times Cast 22 / 124 17.74%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Creston Village Council (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 203 / 1,329 15.27%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Write In - Nathan Berry 2  

 

Creston Board Of Public Affairs (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 203 / 1,329 15.27%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Dalton Village Council (Vote for 4)

  Total
Times Cast 349 / 1,305 26.74%

 

Candidate Party Total
Marty A. Boggs   110  
James T. Bucklew, Jr    164  
Terry G. Johns    216  
Blake Nussbaum II    264  
Steven D. Rabatin    210  
Patrick Sword    174  
Total Votes    1,138  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Dalton Board Of Public Affairs (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 349 / 1,305 26.74%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Doylestown Village Council (Vote for 4)

  Total
Times Cast 751 / 2,163 34.72%

 

Candidate Party Total
Christopher Gadosik   410  
Mistie Hray   343  
Doug Nestor    536  
Tim Smith    442  
Dale A. Youngblood, Jr    461  
Total Votes    2,192  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Doylestown Board Of Public Affairs (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 751 / 2,163 34.72%

 

Candidate Party Total
Timothy Adams   545  
Total Votes    545  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Mayor - Fredericksburg Village - Unexpired Term (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 66 / 270 24.44%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petitions Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Fredericksburg Village Council (Vote for 4)

  Total
Times Cast 66 / 270 24.44%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Fredericksburg Board Of Public Affairs (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 66 / 270 24.44%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Marshallville Village Council (Vote for 4)

  Total
Times Cast 93 / 475 19.58%

 

Candidate Party Total
Kathy Auck   75  
Total Votes    75  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Marshallville Board Of Public Affairs (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 93 / 475 19.58%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Mount Eaton Village Council (Vote for 4)

  Total
Times Cast 27 / 123 21.95%

 

Candidate Party Total
Tracy R. Miller   24  
Total Votes    24  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Shreve Village Council (Vote for 4)

  Total
Times Cast 179 / 935 19.14%

 

Candidate Party Total
Timothy D. Hendershott   126  
Betty Johnson    108  
Kriston L. McCoy    109  
Traci L. Poulson    117  
Total Votes    460  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Smithville Village Council (Vote for 4)

  Total
Times Cast 204 / 935 21.82%

 

Candidate Party Total
Larry Allen   162  
Chad Curtis    67  
Matthew C. Haas    142  
John Heitger    140  
Joseph R. Reed    148  
Total Votes    659  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Smithville Board Of Public Affairs (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 204 / 935 21.71%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition FIled      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

West Salem Village Council (Vote for 4)

  Total
Times Cast 98 / 850 11.53%

 

Candidate Party Total
Ann L. Crebs   64  
Robert W. Wright   77  
Total Votes    141  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Baughman Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 878 / 2,989 29.68%

 

Candidate Party Total
Howard W. Calame   407  
Bob Graber   433  
Jeff Kaufman   435  
David F. Stoll   396  
Total Votes   1,671  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Canaan Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 607 / 3,329 18.23%

 

Candidate Party Total
Matthew D. Emler   241  
Kurt Gasser   440  
Andrew Stands   336  
Total Votes   1,017  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Chester Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 550 / 2,062 27.15%

 

Candidate Party Total
Kurt Rickett   371  
Jonathon Wellert   160  
John Hudley Wharton   445  
Total Votes   976  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Chippewa Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 2,013 / 7,276 27.67%

 

Candidate Party Total
Lenny D. Broome   833  
Ron Browning   968  
Roberta J. Gleason   706  
Cody Post   514  
Bernadette M. Rohr   535  
Total Votes   3,556  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Clinton Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 448 / 2,005 22.34%

 

Candidate Party Total
Shannon R. Flinner   325  
Matt Garst   285  
Total Votes   610  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Congress Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 560 / 2,896 19.56%

 

Candidate Party Total
Steve Cherry   332  
Spencer W. Hershey   350  
Wade Mahoney   260  
Total Votes   942  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

East Union Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 698 / 3,318 21.04%

 

Candidate Party Total
Steve Geiser   296  
Dan Hodge   313  
Blake A. Meier   299  
Jim Miller   344  
Total Votes   1,252  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Franklin Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 362 / 2,266 15.89%

 

Candidate Party Total
Dale E. Sidle   281  
Kevin Ungerer   277  
Total Votes   558  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Green Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 1,463 / 8,005 18.28%

 

Candidate Party Total
Jeffrey D. Kauffman   1,004  
Donald Zimmerly    1,023  
Total Votes    2,027  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Milton Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 332 / 1,969 16.86%

 

Candidate Party Total
Rex A. Gasser   256  
Dennis L. Hartzler   270  
Total Votes   526  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Paint Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 92 / 955 9.63%

 

Candidate Party Total
Chuck R. Gatti   73  
Bradley A. Herman   68  
Total Votes   141  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Plain Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 427 / 2,057 20.76%

 

Candidate Party Total
David E. McMillen   317  
Bruce E. Sigler   342  
Total Votes   659  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Salt Creek Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 171 / 1,135 15.07%

 

Candidate Party Total
Mark A. Lemon   129  
Donald Rhamy   87  
Adam Swinehart   88  
Total Votes   304  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Sugar Creek Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 1,021 / 4,022 25.39%

 

Candidate Party Total
Jonathan Hofstetter   791  
Craig D. Limbach   474  
Scott Widmer   557  
Total Votes   1,822  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Wayne Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 687 / 2,984 23.02%

 

Candidate Party Total
Tom Buchholz   545  
T.J. Shamp   471  
Total Votes    1,016  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Wooster Township Trustee (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 560 / 3,311 16.91%

 

Candidate Party Total
Michael S. Lindeman   403  
Matthew P. Ogden   441  
Total Votes    844  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Stark ESC (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 17 / 115 14.78%

 

Candidate Party Total
Jim Holmes   10  
Fran Miller   6  
Barbara Morgan   9  
Total Votes   25  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Tri-County ESC Dist 1 (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 2,361 / 8,714 27.09%

 

Candidate Party Total
Elmer Baer   768  
Susie Lawson   1,002  
Total Votes   1,770  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Tri-County ESC Dist 3 (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 0 / 0  N/A

 

Candidate Party Total
R. Willard Welch   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Tri-County ESC Dist 5 (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 1,647 / 9,127 18.05%

 

Candidate Party Total
Ann L. Tschantz   1,285  
Total Votes   1,285  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Tri-County ESC Dist 7 (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 714 / 4,156 17.25%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Write In - Earl Rhamy 27  

 

Tri-County ESC Dist 9 (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 2 / 22 9.09%

 

Candidate Party Total
John B. Burkey   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Chippewa School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 1,924 / 6,771 28.42%

 

Candidate Party Total
T.J. DeAngelis   1,217  
Jeremy L. Golub    988  
Dave Johnson   856  
Kyle D. Schafrath   1,098  
Total Votes    4,159  
  Total
Write In - Erica Case 282  

 

Dalton School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 1,121 / 4,242 26.43%

 

Candidate Party Total
Lisa Gwin   802  
Philip Schlabach   877  
Tiffany Good Witmer   868  
Total Votes    2,547  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

East Holmes School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 2 / 22 9.09%

 

Candidate Party Total
Julia Klink   2  
Laurel Miller   2  
Steve R. Miller   0  
Tyra Schlabach   2  
Total Votes    6  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Green School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 898 / 4,769 18.83%

 

Candidate Party Total
Randall Brillhart   640  
Brandon S. Von Almen   568  
Brad Yochheim   643  
Total Votes    1,851  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Hillsdale School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 214 20.09%

 

Candidate Party Total
W. Eugene Anderson   17  
Nicholas D. Atterholt   21  
Josh Hlavaty   12  
Vella King   18  
Kenneth R. Schuck   20  
Total Votes    88  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Northwest School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 4 / 50 8.00%

 

Candidate Party Total
Victor Colaianni   0  
Jim Gindlesberger   4  
Adam Tohill   1  
Total Votes    5  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Northwestern School Board (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 1,101 / 4,811 22.89%

 

Candidate Party Total
Jill N. Keller   740  
Reggie Kline   655  
Richard Wellert   493  
Total Votes    1,888  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Norwayne School Board (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 964 / 5,266 18.31%

 

Candidate Party Total
Earl J. Rupp   786  
Winston L. Wyckoff III   655  
Total Votes    1,441  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Orrville School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 1,531 / 6,993 21.89%

 

Candidate Party Total
Patrick D. Lorson   1,074  
Greg Roadruck   1,006  
Sasha Stark   932  
Total Votes    3,012  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Rittman School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 379 / 4,476 8.47%

 

Candidate Party Total
Abby Avery   270  
Andrew Baillis   266  
Craig Beltz   246  
Total Votes    782  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Southeast School Board (Vote for 2)

  Total
Times Cast 981 / 5,714 17.17%

 

Candidate Party Total
Valorie L. Lewis   693  
Matthew McKelvey   710  
Total Votes   1,403  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Triway School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 1,522 / 8,167 18.64%

 

Candidate Party Total
Lori Colón   637  
Ryan P. Gilbert   811  
Anjanette James   687  
Donald E. Nobile II   903  
Eric Walter   655  
Total Votes    3,693  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Tuslaw School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 13 / 65 20.00%

 

Candidate Party Total
Vicki Horvath   9  
Larry Koons   5  
James Shaffer   8  
Total Votes   22  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

West Holmes School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 31 / 175 17.71%

 

Candidate Party Total
Andrew D. Jones   8  
Hans Ramseyer   11  
Micah Snyder   10  
Tina Zickefoose   14  
Total Votes    43  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Wooster School Board (Vote for 3)

  Total
Times Cast 4,926 / 21,763 22.63%

 

Candidate Party Total
Kristina Boone   1,818  
Ryan M. Kuzma   2,283  
Danielle Schantz   2,223  
Jody Starcher   2,803  
Dan Stavnezer   1,930  
Erik D. White   1,875  
Total Votes    12,933  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

City Of Orrville Charter Amendment #1 (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 1,098 / 5,322 20.63%

 

Candidate Party Total
YES   560  
NO   519  
Total Votes   1,079  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

City Of Orrville Charter Amendment #2 (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 1,098 / 5,322 20.63%

 

Candidate Party Total
YES   806  
NO   263  
Total Votes   1,069  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

City Of Orrville Charter Amendment #3 (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 1,098 / 5,322 20.63%

 

Candidate Party Total
YES   688  
NO   380  
Total Votes    1,068  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

City Of Orrville Charter Amendment #4 (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 1,098 / 5,322 20.63%

 

Candidate Party Total
YES   708  
NO   357  
Total Votes    1,065  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Burbank Village Current Expenses Tax Levy - 3 mills (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 22 / 152 14.47%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   15  
Against the Tax Levy   7  
Total Votes    22  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Burbank Village Current Expenses Tax Levy - 4 mills (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 22 / 152 14.47%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   16  
Against the Tax Levy   5  
Total Votes    21  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Burbank Village Current Expenses Tax Levy - 3 mills (2) (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 22 / 152 14.47%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   15  
Against the Tax Levy   7  
Total Votes    22  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Congress Village Current Expenses Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 22 / 124 17.74%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   10  
Against the Tax Levy   12  
Total Votes    22  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Doylestown Village Charter Commission Question (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 751 / 2,163 34.72%

 

Candidate Party Total
YES   419  
NO   287  
Total Votes   706  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Doylestown Village Charter Commission (Vote for 15)

  Total
Times Cast 751 / 2,163 34.72%

Recount scheduled for December 1 at 9 a.m.

Candidate Party Total
Sandra L. Bee Lynn   213  
Kimberly Dannemiller   399  
Judy Franks   245  
Johnathan George   174  
John Hray   199  
Ray Hutzell   218  
Earl C. Kerr   326  
Marie Lepley   380  
Chad Marti   234  
Anthony Martin   193 *Declared Winner
John Morris   199  
Dean A. Porr   344  
Erin Porter   331  
Harold Rozak   257  
Dana D. Shaw   189  
Michelle M. Smith   237  
Jeff Soltis   193  
Bruce D. VonGunten   198  
Total Votes    4,529  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Fredericksburg Village Police Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 66 / 270 24.44%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   40  
Against the Tax Levy   21  
Total Votes    61  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

West Salem Village Cemeteries Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 98 / 850 11.53%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   58  
Against the Tax Levy   40  
Total Votes    98  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Chester Township Fire and Ambulance Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 550 / 2,026 27.15%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   468  
Against the Tax Levy   74  
Total Votes    542  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Clinton Township Fire and Ambulance Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 448 / 2,005 22.29%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   256  
Against the Tax Levy   188  
Total Votes    444  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Paint Township Streets-Roads-Bridges Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 65 / 832 7.81%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   34  
Against the Tax Levy   29  
Total Votes    63  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Ashland Co-West Holmes Career Center Improvments Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 74 / 389 19.02%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   34  
Against the Tax Levy   40  
Total Votes    74  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Dalton Local SD Improvements Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 1,121 / 4,242 26.43%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   743  
Against the Tax Levy   364  
Total Votes    1,107  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

East Holmes Local SD Improvements Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 2 / 22 9.09%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   2  
Against the Tax Levy   0  
Total Votes    2  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Norwayne Local SD Emergency Requirements Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 964 / 5,266 18.31%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   632  
Against the Tax Levy   327  
Total Votes    959  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Wooster City 1-C Local Option The Leaf (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 149 / 1,224 12.17%

 

Candidate Party Total
YES   122  
NO   26  
Total Votes    148  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

Wayne County JVSD Improvements Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 15,347 / 72,972 21.03%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   9,938  
Against the Tax Levy   5,200  
Total Votes    15,138  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

West Holmes Local SD Emergency Requirements Tax Levy (Vote for 1)

  Total
Times Cast 31 / 175 17.71%

 

Candidate Party Total
For the Tax Levy   16  
Against the Tax Levy   15  
Total Votes    31  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0