General 2019 Election Results

   The Board has a meeting scheduled for November 25, 2019 to certify Official Results

The following are Wayne County Results ONLY 

Most Populous Results (with overlapping counties) can be found

on our homepage under "General Election 2019"

Precinct by Precinct Results

 

 

Page: 1 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
Election Summary Report
 
General Election
 
Wayne County
 
November 05, 2019
 
Summary for: All Contests, All Districts, All Tabulators, All Counting Groups
 
Unofficial Results
 
 
 
 
Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)
 
Registered Voters: 20,689 of 71,409 (28.97%)
 
Ballots Cast: 20,689
 
 
     
Mayor for Orrville City (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,057 / 5,073
20.84%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
David T. Handwerk
REP
896
 
 
Total Votes
 
896
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Mayor for Wooster City (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
5,332 / 18,950
28.14%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Nell Reardon
DEM
2,353
 
 
Bob Breneman
REP
2,929
 
 
Total Votes
 
5,282
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Mayor for Norton City (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
0 / 1
0.00%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Tom Petrich
 
0
 
 
Mike Zita
 
0
 
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 2 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Mayor for Apple Creek Vlg (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
190 / 761
24.97%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
Rodney E. Mackey
 
161
 
 
Total Votes
 
161
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Mayor for Burbank Vlg (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 

       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
26 / 144
18.06%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Carolyn Dibler
 
21
 
 
Total Votes
 
21
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Mayor for Congress Vlg (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
15 / 115
13.04%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
No Candidate Filed.
     
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Mayor for Creston Vlg (Vote for 1)
 

   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
464 / 1,292
35.91%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
John E. Conlon
 
89
 
 
John Hall, Jr.
 
305
 
 
Total Votes
 
394
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
53
 
 
 
 
 
 


Page: 3 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Mayor for Dalton Vlg (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 

       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
520 / 1,273
40.85%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Dennis H. Finley
 
346
 
 
Patrick D. Sword
 
153
 
 
Total Votes
 
499
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 

     
Mayor for Doylestown Vlg (Vote for 1)
 

   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
782 / 2,092
37.38%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
Terry L. Lindeman
 
665
 
 
Total Votes
 
665
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Mayor for Fredericksburg Vlg (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 

       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
56 / 257
21.79%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
No Candidate Filed.
     
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Mayor for Marshallville Vlg (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
103 / 452
22.79%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Martha Ann Martin
 
89
 
 
Total Votes
 
89
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 4 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Mayor for Mt Eaton Vlg (Vote for 1)
 
   
 

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
29 / 129
22.48%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Ernest Raber
 
25
 
 
Total Votes
 
25
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Mayor for Shreve Vlg (Vote for 1)
 

   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
342 / 910
37.58%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Yvonne Hendershott
 
236
 
 
Total Votes
 
236
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
27
 
 
 
 
     
Mayor for Smithville Vlg (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
235 / 905
25.97%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Thomas R. Poulson
 
207
 
 
Total Votes
 
207
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Mayor for West Salem Vlg (Vote for 1)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
135 / 827
16.32%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Dale Klinect
 
99
 
 
Total Votes
 
99
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 5 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
President of Council for Orrville City (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,057 / 5,073
20.84%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Paul Vance
REP
826
 
 
Total Votes
 
826
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
President of Council for Wooster City (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
5,332 / 18,950
28.14%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Mike Buytendyk
REP
3,765
 
 
Total Votes
 
3,765
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council at Large for Orrville City (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,057 / 5,073
20.84%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
Darrell G. Mosley II
REP
851
 
 
Total Votes
 
851
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council at Large for Wooster City (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
5,332 / 18,950
28.14%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Oliver Summers Warren
DEM
2,108
 
 

Craig Sanders
REP
2,996
 
 
Total Votes
 
5,104
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 6 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Member of Council at Large for Norton City (Vote for 3)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
0 / 1
0.00%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Joe Kazy
 
0
 
 
Joe Kernan
 
0
 
 
Judith Lynn Lee
 
0
 
 

Scott R. Pelot
 
0
 
 
Charlotte Whipkey
 
0
 
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Orrville Ward 1 (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 

       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
252 / 1,129
22.32%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
17
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Orrville Ward 3 (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
287 / 1,382
20.77%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Dino J. Carozza
REP
237
 
 
Total Votes
 
237
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Member of Council for Wooster Ward 1 (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
587 / 3,456
16.98%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Mark Cavin
DEM
301
 
 
Joel “Hoke” Gray
REP
266
 
 
Total Votes
 
567
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 7 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     

Member of Council for Wooster Ward 3 (Vote for 1)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,843 / 5,283
34.89%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Juanita L. Greene
DEM
788
 
 
David J. Silvestri
REP
1,018
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,806
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Apple Creek Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
190 / 761
24.97%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Richard Conrad
 
145
 
 
Total Votes
 
145
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Burbank Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 

       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
26 / 144
18.06%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
No Candidate Filed.
     
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Member of Council for Congress Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
15 / 115
13.04%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
No Candidate Filed.
     
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 8 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     

Member of Council for Creston Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
464 / 1,292
35.91%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Aaron Howell
 
333
 
 
Aaron Huth
 
260
 
 
Total Votes
 
593
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
12
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Dalton Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
520 / 1,273
40.85%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
James T. Bucklew, Jr.
 
182
 
 

Michael Gamble
 
123
 
 
Dee Rodi-Barbera
 
234
 
 
Mike Scheibe
 
240
 
 
Total Votes
 
779
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Doylestown Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
782 / 2,092
37.38%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Mark Hammer
 
524
 
 
Kay L. Kerr
 
527
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,051
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Fredericksburg Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
56 / 257
21.79%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
No Candidate Filed.
     
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 9 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Marshallville Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
103 / 452
22.79%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Jesse E. Allison
 
78
 
 
Total Votes
 
78
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Mt Eaton Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
29 / 129
22.48%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
No Candidate Filed.
     
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Shreve Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
342 / 910
37.58%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Heidi Garst
 
231
 
 
Total Votes
 
231
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Smithville Vlg (Vote for 2)
 

   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
235 / 905
25.97%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Derick L. Evans
 
93
 
 
Tricia Fetzer
 
145
 
 
Scott Thorn
 
139
 
 
Total Votes
 
377
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 10 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 

 
     
Member of Council for West Salem Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
135 / 827
16.32%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Nancy Seberiano
 
96
 
 
Total Votes
 
96
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Council for Rittman City (Vote for 3)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
739 / 3,790
19.50%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
Amanda Nelson
 
419
 
 
Melissa Shows
 
509
 
 
Brian Smith
 
421
 
 
David Williams
 
535
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,884
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Trustees Of Public Affairs for Creston Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
464 / 1,292
35.91%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Jeffrey A. Hostetler
 
320
 
 
Total Votes
 
320
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Trustees Of Public Affairs for Dalton Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
520 / 1,273
40.85%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Ronald E. Lechner
 
357
 
 
Total Votes
 
357
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 11 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 

 
     
Member of Board of Trustees Of Public Affairs for Doylestown Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
782 / 2,092
37.38%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Michael D. Agnoni
 
552
 
 
Ronald E. Lindeman
 
543
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,095
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Member of Board of Trustees Of Public Affairs for Fredericksburg Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
56 / 257
21.79%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
No Candidate Filed.
     
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Member of Board of Trustees Of Public Affairs for Marshallville Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
103 / 452
22.79%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
No Candidate Filed.
     
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Trustees Of Public Affairs for Smithville Vlg (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
235 / 905
25.97%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
No Candidate Filed.
     
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 12 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Baughman Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
874 / 2,891
30.23%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Mike Geiser
 
420
 
 
David F. Stoll
 
403
 
 
Total Votes
 
823
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Canaan Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,121 / 3,175
35.31%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
James C. Murray
 
462
 
 
Andrew Stands
 
369
 
 
Brock T. Yoder
 
253
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,084
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Chester Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
558 / 1,937
28.81%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Jerry L. Bowman
 
493
 
 
Total Votes
 
493
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Chippewa Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
2,174 / 6,983
31.13%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Dominic Oliverio
 
1,652
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,652
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 13 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Clinton Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
764 / 1,951
39.16%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Chad Zimmerly
 
596
 
 
Total Votes
 
596
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Congress Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
709 / 2,777
25.53%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Ryan D. Badger
 
272
 
 
Bill Cletzer
 
349
 
 
Total Votes
 
621
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for East Union Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
764 / 3,256
23.46%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Joseph A. Rabatin
 
590
 
 
Total Votes
 
590
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Franklin Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
922 / 2,183
42.24%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
Dale Cutter
 
138
 
 
Matt Gress
 
323
 
 
Kevin Ungerer
 
239
 
 
Ronald F. Ungerer
 
162
 
 
Total Votes
 
862
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 14 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Green Twp (Vote for 1)
 

   
 
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,611 / 7,556
21.32%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Scott D. Imhoff
 
1,313
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,313
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Milton Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
639 / 1,934
33.04%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Jim Bischoff
 
280
 
 
Greg R. Piatt
 
324
 
 
Total Votes
 
604
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Paint Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
119 / 910
13.08%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
Marion Miller
 
107
 
 
Total Votes
 
107
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Township Trustee for Plain Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
742 / 2,030
36.55%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Ed Flinner
 
613
 
 
Total Votes
 
613
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 


Page: 15 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 

 
 
     
Township Trustee for Salt Creek Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 

       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
156 / 1,082
14.42%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Kelly M. McKelvey
 
135
 
 
Total Votes
 
135
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Sugar Creek Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,458 / 3,868
37.69%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Tom Gregory
 
880
 
 
Mitchell Steiner
 
550
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,430
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Wayne Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
636 / 2,889
22.01%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Marlin Questel
 
462
 
 
Total Votes
 
462
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Trustee for Wayne Twp Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/21 (Vote for 1)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
636 / 2,889
22.01%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
T. J. Shamp
 
439
 
 
Total Votes
 
439
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 16 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     

Township Trustee for Wooster Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,372 / 3,252
42.19%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Steven D. Miller
 
1,081
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,081
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for Baughman Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
874 / 2,891
30.23%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Shanna Steiner
 
407
 
 
Todd Stoll
 
407
 
 
Total Votes
 
814
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for Canaan Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,121 / 3,175
35.31%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Connie Gasser
 
466
 
 
Kelly Gasser
 
554
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,020
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for Chester Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
558 / 1,937
28.81%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
Debbie L. Berger
 
454
 
 
Total Votes
 
454
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 17 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for Chippewa Twp (Vote for 1)
 

   
 
Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
2,174 / 6,983
31.13%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
Laurie Busson
 
1,640
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,640
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Township Fiscal Officer for Clinton Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
764 / 1,951
39.16%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Jessica L. Flinner
 
529
 
 
Total Votes
 
529
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Township Fiscal Officer for Congress Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
709 / 2,777
25.53%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Pamela Haley
 
536
 
 
Total Votes
 
536
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for East Union Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
764 / 3,256
23.46%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Valorie L. Lewis
 
621
 
 
Total Votes
 
621
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 18 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for Franklin Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
922 / 2,183
42.24%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
David L. Bricker
 
735
 
 
Total Votes
 
735
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for Green Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,611 / 7,556
21.32%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
Donald E. Dravenstott
 
1,309
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,309
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Township Fiscal Officer for Milton Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
639 / 1,934
33.04%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Jessica A. Glessner
 
146
 
 
Patty Glessner
 
238
 
 
David Maletich
 
204
 
 
Total Votes
 
588
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for Paint Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
119 / 910
13.08%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Karen E. Raber
 
100
 
 
Total Votes
 
100
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 


Page: 19 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 

 
 
     

Township Fiscal Officer for Plain Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
742 / 2,030
36.55%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Kevin M. Schmid
 
592
 
 
Total Votes
 
592
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for Salt Creek Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
156 / 1,082
14.42%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Rodney A. Lemon
 
124
 
 
Total Votes
 
124
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for Sugar Creek Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,458 / 3,868
37.69%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Anita J. Fisher
 
1,112
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,112
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for Wayne Twp (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
636 / 2,889
22.01%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
Tammy E. Polen
 
447
 
 
Total Votes
 
447
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 20 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Township Fiscal Officer for Wooster Twp (Vote for 1)
 

   
 
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,372 / 3,252
42.19%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
Deanna Weaver
 
1,038
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,038
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Member of Governing Board of Educational Service Center for District 2 (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,658 / 5,020
33.03%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Nathan Stutz
 
1,372
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,372
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Member of Governing Board of Educational Service Center for District 3 Unexpired Term Ending (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 0 of 0 NaN
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
0 / 0
N/A
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
No Candidate Filed.
     
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Governing Board of Educational Service Center for District 4 (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,106 / 2,809
39.37%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
James Bargar
 
795
 
 
Total Votes
 
795
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 21 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Member of Governing Board of Educational Service Center for District 6 (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 12 of 12 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
3,462 / 9,554
36.24%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Total Votes
 
0
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
19
 
 
 
 
     

Member of Governing Board of Educational Service Center for District 8 (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
40 / 181
22.10%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Forrest E. Chanay
 
28
 
 
Total Votes
 
28
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Member of Governing Board of Educational Service Center for Stark Co Board of Ed (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
23 / 97
23.71%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Jacqueline DeGarmo
 
7
 
 
Jeffery R. Evans
 
10
 
 
Mary J. Olson
 
10
 
 
Total Votes
 
27
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Orrville City SD (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,485 / 6,657
22.31%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Susan A. Corfman
 
1,030
 
 
Wayne Steiner
 
1,080
 
 
Total Votes
 
2,110
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 22 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Rittman Exempted SD (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
835 / 4,261
19.60%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
David M. Plahuta
 
636
 
 
Doug G. Stuart
 
642
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,278
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Rittman Exempted SD Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/21 (Vote for 1)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
835 / 4,261
19.60%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Craig Beltz
 
625
 
 
Total Votes
 
625
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Wooster City SD (Vote for 2)
 
   
 

Precincts Reported: 23 of 23 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
5,915 / 21,576
27.41%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
L. Sue Herman
 
4,312
 
 
Total Votes
 
4,312
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
565
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Chippewa LSD (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
2,072 / 6,521
31.77%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Linda H. Fenn
 
1,094
 
 
Jeremiah Hershberger
 
1,176
 
 
Earl C. Kerr
 
1,006
 
 
Total Votes
 
3,276
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 23 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 

 
     
Member of Board of Education for Dalton LSD (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,533 / 4,082
37.56%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Seth C. Clark
 
1,088
 
 
Jeffrey J. Jager
 
857
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,945
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Green LSD (Vote for 2)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,151 / 4,573
25.17%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Mike Davis
 
541
 
 
Adam Henico
 
445
 
 
Brent R. Steiner
 
846
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,832
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Northwestern LSD (Vote for 3)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,216 / 4,630
26.26%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Chuck Beck
 
734
 
 
John H. Smith
 
666
 
 
Brad Stull
 
829
 
 
Kim R. Wellert
 
603
 
 
Total Votes
 
2,832
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Norwayne LSD (Vote for 3)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,783 / 5,099
34.97%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Sam Hornak
 
634
 
 
Douglas Ingold
 
1,110
 
 

Kellie Wood Mullet
 
728
 
 
Angie Jaquet Smith
 
986
 
 
Jon C. Widmer
 
1,081
 
 
Total Votes
 
4,539
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 


Page: 24 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 

 
 
     

Member of Board of Education for Southeast LSD (Vote for 3)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,094 / 5,548
19.72%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Sandra Cerniglia
 
501
 
 
Richard Frazier
 
568
 
 
Tim Suppes
 
770
 
 
David D. Troyer
 
742
 
 
Total Votes
 
2,581
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Triway LSD (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
3,476 / 7,958
43.68%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Tyler Bishko
 
1,881
 
 
Travis Snyder
 
2,396
 
 
Total Votes
 
4,277
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Member of Board of Education for East Holmes LSD (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
2 / 15
13.33%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
James Gertz
 
2
 
 
Kyle Miller
 
2
 
 
Total Votes
 
4
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for East Holmes LSD Unexperied Term Ending 12/31/2021 (Vote for 1)
 

   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
2 / 15
13.33%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Julia Klink
 
2
 
 
Total Votes
 
2
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 25 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 

     
Member of Board of Education for Hillsdale LSD (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
64 / 211
30.33%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
John Cutlip
 
45
 
 
Amy Jarvis
 
45
 
 
Total Votes
 
90
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Hillsdale LSD Unexpired Term Ending 12/31/2021 (Vote for 1)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
64 / 211
30.33%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Nicholas D. Atterholt
 
57
 
 
Total Votes
 
57
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Northwest LSD (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
10 / 43
23.26%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Julie Barkey
 
6
 
 
Rita Gearhart
 
7
 
 
Sarah Ann Simon
 
2
 
 
Total Votes
 
15
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for Tuslaw LSD (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
13 / 54
24.07%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Jeannette Harig
 
8
 
 
Randy Bleigh
 
9
 
 
Total Votes
 
17
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 


Page: 26 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Member of Board of Education for West Holmes LSD (Vote for 2)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
40 / 181
22.10%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
Patricia Sage
 
27
 
 
Eric D. Strouse
 
30
 
 
Total Votes
 
57
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Tax Levy for Chester Twp (Renewal) Fire & EMS (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
558 / 1,937
28.81%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
FOR THE TAX LEVY
 
489
 
 
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
59
 
 
Total Votes
 
548
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Tax Levy for Canaan Twp (Renewal) Fire & EMS (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,121 / 3,175
35.31%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
FOR THE TAX LEVY
 
810
 
 
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
279
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,089
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Tax Levy for Canaan Twp (Renewal & Increase) Fire & EMS (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,121 / 3,175
35.31%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
FOR THE TAX LEVY
 
632
 
 
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
469
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,101
 
 
 

         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 27 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 
     
Tax Levy for East Union Twp (Renewal) Fire & Ambulance (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
764 / 3,256
23.46%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
FOR THE TAX LEVY
 
601
 
 
AGAINST THE TAX LEVY
 
152
 
 
Total Votes
 
753
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Proposed Zoning Amendment for Chippewa Twp Referendum (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,392 / 4,890
28.47%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate

Party
Total
 
YES
 
567
 
 
NO
 
807
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,374
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Proposed Resolution for East Union Twp Electric Aggregation (Vote for 1)
 
   
 

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
574 / 2,495
23.01%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
YES
 
318
 
 
NO
 
221
 
 
Total Votes
 
539
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Proposed Resolution for East Union Twp Natural Gas Aggregation (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
574 / 2,495
23.01%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
YES
 
314
 
 
NO
 
217
 
 
Total Votes
 
531
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 28 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 

 
     
Local Liquor Option for Congress 2, Dragway 42 (Vote for 1)
 
   
 

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
368 / 1,160
31.72%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
YES
 
235
 
 
NO
 
115
 
 
Total Votes
 
350
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Local Liquor Option for Congress 2, Dragway 42 Sunday Sales (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
368 / 1,160
31.72%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
YES
 
233
 
 
NO
 
120
 
 
Total Votes
 
353
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     
Local Liquor Option for East Union Twp 4 Bellstores (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
248 / 946
26.22%
 
 
 
         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
YES
 
151
 
 
NO
 
93
 
 
Total Votes
 
244
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
     

Tax Levy for Norwayne LSD (Renewal) (Vote for 1)
 
   

 
Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,783 / 5,099
34.97%
 
 
 

         
 
Candidate
Party
Total
 
FOR THE TAX
 
1,202
 
 
AGAINST THE TAX
 
560
 
 
Total Votes
 
1,762
 
 
 
         
     
Total
 
Unresolved Write-In
0
 
 
 
 
 
 

Page: 29 of 32
 
11/6/2019 12:16:05 AM
 
 
 

     
Tax Levy for Southeast LSD (Renewal) (Vote for 1)
 
   
 
Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)
 
       
   
Total
 
Times Cast
1,094 / 5,548
19.72%