U.S. flag

An official state of Ohio government website

Official websites use .gov
A .gov website belongs to an official government organization in the United States.

Secure .gov websites use HTTPS
A lock or https:// means you’ve safely connected to the .gov website. Share sensitive information only on official, secure websites.

May 03, 2022 Primary

Election Summary Report

Closed Primary
Wayne County
May 03, 2022
Summary for: All Contests, All Districts, All Tabulators, All Counting Groups

 

Click here for Precinct by Precinct Results
 

Elector Group Counting Group Ballots Voters Registered Voters Turnout
Republican          

Election Day ICX

12,211

12,211

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13,245

92.19%

Election Day Paper

38

38

0.29%

Absentee ICX

1,087

1,087

8.21%

Absentee Paper

642

642

4.85%

Provisional

94

94

0.71%

Total

14,072

14,072

106.24%

Democratic          

Election Day ICX

2,395

2,395

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6,838

35.02%

Election Day Paper

3

3

0.04%

Absentee ICX

512

512

7.49%

Absentee Paper

373

373

5.45%

Provisional

23

23

0.34%

Total

3,306

3,306

48.35%

Non-Partisan          

Election Day ICX

183

183

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53,038

0.35%

Election Day Paper

0

0

0.00%

Absentee ICX

6

6

0.01%

Absentee Paper

10

10

0.02%

Provisional

0

0

0.00%

Total

199

199

0.38%

Total          

Election Day ICX

14,789

14,789

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

N/A

Election Day Paper

41

41

N/A

Absentee ICX

1,605

1,605

N/A

Absentee Paper

1,025

1,025

N/A

Provisional

117

117

N/A

Total

17,577

17,577

N/A

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)
Registered Voters: 17,577 of 73,141 reg voters (24.03%)
Ballots Cast: 17,577

GOVERNOR (DEM) (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%
Candidate Party Total
John Cranley and Teresa Fedor DEM  1,026  
Nan Whaley and Cheryl L. Stephens DEM 2,126  
Total Votes   3,152  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

GOVERNOR (REP) (Vote for 1)
Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%
Candidate Party Total
Joe Blystone and Jeremiah W. Workman REP 
3,851
 
Mike DeWine and Jon Husted REP 
5,029
 
Ron Hood and Candice Keller
REP
173
 
Jim Renacci and Joe Knopp REP 4,940  
Total Votes    13,993  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%
Candidate Party Total
Jeffrey A. Crossman DEM
2,876
 
Total Votes  
2,876
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

ATTORNEY GENERAL (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Dave Yost REP
11,845
 
Total Votes  
11,845
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

STATE AUDITOR (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
Taylor Sappington DEM 2,873  
Total Votes   2,873   
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

STATE AUDITOR (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%
Candidate Party Total
Keith Faber REP
11,513
 
Total Votes  
11,513
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

SECRETARY OF STATE (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
Chelsea Clark DEM 
2,787
 
Total Votes  
2,787
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

SECRETARY OF STATE (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
John Adams REP  4,365  
Frank LaRose REP  8,420  
Total Votes   12,785  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

STATE TREASURER (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
Scott Schertzer DEM 2,857  
Total Votes   2,857  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

STATE TREASURER (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Robert Sprague REP
11,296
 
Total Votes  
11,296
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE OHIO SUPREME COURT (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
Jennifer Brunner DEM 2,949  
Total Votes   2,949  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

CHIEF JUSTICE OF THE OHIO SUPREME COURT (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Sharon L. Kennedy REP  11,332  
Total Votes   11,332  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

JUSTICE OF THE OHIO SUPREME COURT 01-01-2023 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%
Candidate Party Total
Terri Jamison REP 
2,865
 
Total Votes  
2,865
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUSTICE OF THE OHIO SUPREME COURT 01-01-2023 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%
Candidate Party Total
Pat Fischer REP 
11,153
 
Total Votes  
11,153
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUSTICE OF THE OHIO SUPREME COURT 1-02-2023 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%%

 

Candidate Party Total
Marilyn Zayas DEM 
2,696
 
Total Votes  
2,696
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

JUSTICE OF THE OHIO SUPREME COURT 1-02-2023 (RE{) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Pat DeWine REP 
8,689
 
Total Votes  
8,689
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

 

U.S. SENATOR (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
Morgan Harper DEM  489  
Traci TJ Johnson DEM 314  
Tim Ryan DEM 2,407  
Total Votes   3,210  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

U.S. SENATOR (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Matt Dolan REP  3,045  
Mike Gibbons REP 1,086  
Josh Mandel REP 4,046  
Neil Patel REP 107  
Mark Pukita REP 641  
Jane Timken REP 773  
JD Vance REP 4,037  
Total Votes   13,735  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
Matthew Diemer DEM  1,151  
Tristan Rader DEM 732  
Total Votes   1,883  
  Total
Unresolved Write In  0  

 

REPRESENTATIVE TO CONGRESS (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Anthony Leon Alexander REP  594  
Charlie Gaddis REP 644  
Max Miller REP 7,164  
Jonah Schultz REP 1,653  
Total Votes   10,055  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUDGE NINTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS 02-09-2023 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)
 
  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%

Candidate Party Total
Thomas A. Tedosio DEM  2,775  
Total Votes   2,775  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUDGE NINTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS 02-09-2023 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

Candidate Party Total
Jill Flagg Lanzinger REP  10,808  
Total Votes   10,808  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUDGE NINTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS 02-10-2023 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
Erica Voorhees DEM 
2,805
 
Total Votes  
2,805
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUDGE NINTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS 02-10-2023 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%
Candidate Party Total
Donna J. Carr REP 
10,837
 
Total Votes  
10,837
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUDGE NINTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS 02-11-2023 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%
Candidate Party Total
Amber Crowe DEM 
2,812
 
Total Votes  
2,812
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUDGE NINTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS 02-11-2023 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Lynne S. Callahan REP 
10,583
 
Total Votes  
10,583
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUDGE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS 01-01-2023 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast
3,306 / 6,838
48.35%
Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUDGE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS 01-01-2023 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Cory E. Spitler REP  11,126  
Total Votes   11,126  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUDGE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS 01-02-2023 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

JUDGE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS 01-2-2023 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Timothy R. VanSickle REP 
11,237
 
Total Votes  
11,237
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 01-1-2023 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
       
Total Votes   294  
  Total
 Write-In - Karla DeMali 294  

 

COUNTY COMMISSIONER 01-01-2023 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Richard Frazier REP  4,541  
Jonathan Hofstetter REP 7,900  
Total Votes  
12,441
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

COUNTY AUDITOR (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 3,306 / 6,838 48.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition FIled      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

COUNTY AUDITOR (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 67 of 67 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 14,072 / 13,245 106.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Jara Leedy Underwood REP 
11,548
 
Total Votes  
11,548
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - ORRVILLE CITY 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 49 / 80 61.25%

 

Candidate Party Total
Rich Corfman DEM  46  
Total Votes   46  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTE MEMBER - ORRVILLE CITY 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 26 / 62 41.94%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes   0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - ORRVILLE CITY 3 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 77 / 141 54.61%

 

Candidate Party Total
Vicki Prunty DEM  63  
Total Votes   63  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - ORRVILLE 4-A (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 24 / 64 37.50%

 

Candidate Party Total
Beverly A. Squirrell DEM  23  
Total Votes   23  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - ORRVILLE 4-B (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 51 / 102 50.00%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes   0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - RITTMAN CITY -1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 34 / 47 72.34%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes   0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - RITTMAN CITY -2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 36 / 78 46.15%
Candidate Party Total
Kathryn J. Johnson DEM  32  
Total Votes   32  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - RITTMAN CITY - 3 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 111 38.74%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes   0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - RITTMAN CITY -4 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 23 / 57 40.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
Bryon M. Bell DEM 
22
 
Total Votes  
22
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 1-A (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 40 / 106 37.74%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes   0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 1-B (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 27 / 63 42.86%

 

Candidate Party Total
Doris Sigg DEM  23  
Total Votes   23  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 1-C (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 53 / 126 42.06%

 

Candidate Party Total
Doris Sigg   47  
Total Votes   47  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 2-A (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 50 / 142 35.21%

 

Candidate Party Total
Lynn E. Shoots DEM 
43
 
Total Votes  
43
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 2-B (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 29 / 125 23.20%

 

Candidate Party Total
Chris Ciha DEM  25  
Total Votes   25  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 2-C (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 54 / 108 50.00%

 

Candidate Party Total
Lupe Williams DEM 
41
 
Total Votes  
41
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 2-D (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 94 / 210 44.76%

 

Candidate Party Total
M. Blake Stone  
75
 
Total Votes  
75
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 3-A (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 86 / 201 42.79%
Candidate Party Total
Jonathan Harvey DEM  71  
Total Votes   71  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 3-B (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 68 / 160 42.50%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petitions Filed   0  
Total Votes   0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 3-C (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 128 / 230 55.65%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed    0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 3-D (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 67 / 110 60.91%

 

Candidate Party Total
Carolyn L. Buxton  DEM 57  
Total Votes   57  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 3-E (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 73 / 140 52.14%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write In -  0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 4-A (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 124 / 328 37.80%

 

Candidate Party Total
K. WIlliam Bailey DEM 
114
 
Total Votes  
114
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 4-B (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 76 / 172 44.19%
Candidate Party Total
Elizabeth Sheets DEM 
70
 
Total Votes  
70
 
  Total
Unresolved Write In -  0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 4-C (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 92 / 217 42.40%

 

Candidate Party Total
Douglas A. Gray  
74
 
Total Votes  
74
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - WOOSTER CITY 4-D (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 130 / 267 48.69%

 

Candidate Party Total
Linda Houston DEM  123  
Total Votes   123  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - BAUGHMAN TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 31 / 59 52.54%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - BAUGHMAN TWP 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 39 / 102 38.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
F. David Sears DEM  35  
Total Votes   35  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CANAAN TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 71 60.56%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CANAAN TWP 2 CRESTON (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 45 / 72 62.50%

 

Candidate Party Total
Dory Stewart DEM  41  
Total Votes   41  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CANAAN TWP 3 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 27 / 53 50.94%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CHESTER TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 53 / 90 58.89%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CHESTER TWP 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 20 / 55 36.36%
Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CHIPPEWA TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 75 / 92 81.52%

 

Candidate Party Total
Karla DeMali DEM  56  
Total Votes   56  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CHIPPEWA TWP 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 82 / 94 87.23%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petitions Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CHIPPEWA TWP 3 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 82 / 115 71.30%
Candidate Party Total
Tammy Nemchev DEM  54  
Total Votes   54  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CHIPPEWA TWP 4 DTOWN (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 103 / 123 83.74%

 

Candidate Party Total
Jerald A. Delventhal DEM  79  
Total Votes   79  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CHIPPEWA TWP 5 DTOWN (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 92 / 129 71.32%
Candidate Party Total
Lee Paulson DEM 
78
 
Total Votes  
78
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CHIPPEWA TWP 6 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 83 / 121 68.60%

 

Candidate Party Total
Cheri Greenwell DEM  66  
Total Votes   66  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CLINTON TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 39 / 83 46.99%

 

Candidate Party Total
Gail L. Carter DEM  34  
Total Votes   34  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CLINTON TWP 2 SHREVE (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 27 / 59 45.76%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CONGRESS TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 22 / 54 40.74%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CONGRESS TWP 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 36 / 75 48.00%
Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - CONGRESS TWP 3 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 17 / 45 37.78%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - EAST UNION TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 24 / 53 45.28%
Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - EAST UNION TWP 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 9 / 19 47.37%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - EAST UNION TWP 3 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 18 / 50 36.00%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - EAST UNION TWP 4 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 35 / 66 53.03%
Candidate Party Total
Beverl Bixby DEM 
31
 
Total Votes  
31
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - FRANKLIN TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 28 / 67 41.79%

 

Candidate Party Total
Betsy Anderson  DEM
26
 
Total Votes  
26
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - FRANKLIN TWP 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 42 / 90 46.67%
Candidate Party Total
Justin M. Harper DEM 
30
 
Total Votes  
30
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - GREEN TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 26 / 73 35.62%
Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - GREEN TWP 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 29 / 117 24.79%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - GREEN TWP 3 SMITHVILLE (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 24 / 75 24 / 75
Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Milton TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 36 / 54 66.67%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petitions Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Milton TWP 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 30 / 53 56.60%
Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Paint TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 9 / 18 50.00%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Plain TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 24 / 70 34.29%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Plain TWP 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 55 / 112 49.11%

 

Candidate Party Total
Ned K. Brooks DEM  44  
Total Votes   44  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Sugar Creek TWP (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 72 59.72%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Sugar Creek TWP (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 38 / 84 45.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Sugar Creek TWP Dalton (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 58 / 102 56.86%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed   0  
Total Votes    0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Wayne TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 73 / 154 47.40%

 

Candidate Party Total
Elmer Steingass DEM  64  
Total Votes   64  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Wayne TWP 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 43 / 100 43.00%

 

Candidate Party Total
Jeffrey R. Choppie DEM  41  
Total Votes   41  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Wayne TWP 3 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 34 / 96 35.42%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes   0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Wooster TWP 1 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 41 / 104 39.42%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes   0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Wooster TWP 2 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 51 / 122 41.80%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes   0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

DEMOCRATIC CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBER - Wooster TWP 3 (DEM) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 48 / 118 40.68%

 

Candidate Party Total
No Valid Petition Filed      
Total Votes   0  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE- Baughman TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 613 / 582 105.33%

 

Candidate Party Total
George Kelbly, Jr. REP 466  
Total Votes   466  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Canaan TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 596/480 124.17%

 

Candidate Party Total
George Kelbly, Jr. REP 450  
Total Votes   450  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Chester TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 473 / 408 115.93%

 

Candidate Party Total
Jacob M. Fatkins REP 369  
Total Votes   369  
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Chippewa TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 1,794 / 1,126 159.33%

 

Candidate Party Total
Doug Deeken REP
1,374
 
Total Votes  
1,374
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Clinton TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 387 / 406 95.32%

 

Candidate Party Total
Ann M. Obrecht REP
317
 
Total Votes  
317
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Congress TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 532 / 505 105.35%

 

Candidate Party Total
Charles Eicher REP
428
 
Total Votes  
428
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - East Union TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 641 / 541 118.48%

 

Candidate Party Total
Charles D. Hardman REP
524
 
Total Votes  
524
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Franklin TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 459 / 468 98.08%

 

Candidate Party Total
Tim Neal REP
363
 
Total Votes  
363
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Green TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 784 / 914 85.78%

 

Candidate Party Total
David E. Tschantz REP
637
 
Total Votes  
637
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Milton TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 478 / 415 115.18%

 

Candidate Party Total
Dale R. Stahl REP
344
 
Total Votes  
344
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Orrville Ward 1 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 176 / 214 82.24%

 

Candidate Party Total
Paul Vance REP
137
 
Total Votes  
137
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Orrville Ward 2 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 132 / 166 79.52%

 

Candidate Party Total
Rees H. Davies
REP
113
 
Total Votes  
113
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Orrville Ward 3 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 283/336 84.23%

 

Candidate Party Total
Jarra L. Underwood
REP
248
 
Total Votes  
248
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Orrville Ward 4 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 337 / 381 88.45%

 

Candidate Party Total
Daniel R. Lutz
REP
289
 
Total Votes  
289
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Plain TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2 of 2 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 528/552 101.15%

 

Candidate Party Total
Craig C. Curtis
REP
410
 
Total Votes  
410
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Paint TWP (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 133 / 106 125.47%

 

Candidate Party Total
Thomas Laudon
REP
38
 
Valerie K. Stroh Kline REP
62
 
Total Votes  
100
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - City of Rittman (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 529 / 436 121.33%

 

Candidate Party Total
William J. Robertson
REP
425
 
Total Votes  
425
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Salt Creek Twp (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1 of 1(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 157/111 141.44%

 

Candidate Party Total
Donald E. Rhamy
REP
132
 
Total Votes  
132
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Sugar Creek Twp (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3(100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 1,107 / 903 122.59%

 

Candidate Party Total
Dennis H. Finley
REP
419
 
Jason D. Miller
REP
516
 
Total Votes  
935
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Wayne Twp (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 674 / 740 91.08%

 

Candidate Party Total
Sue A. Smail
REP
561
 
Total Votes  
561
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Wooster Ward 1 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 232 / 224 103.57%

 

Candidate Party Total
Craig Sanders
REP
183
 
Total Votes  
183
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Wooster Ward 2 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 422 / 465 90.75%

 

Candidate Party Total
John M. Williams
REP
335
 
Total Votes  
335
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Wooster Ward 3 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 1,003 / 1,054 95.16%

 

Candidate Party Total
Ron Amstutz
REP
843
 
Total Votes  
843
 
  Total
Unresolved Write-In 0  

 

REPUBLICAN CENTRAL COMMITTEE - Wooster Ward 4 (REP) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 100.00%)

  Total
Times Cast 915 / 991 92.33%